Home Gallery Forum Contact

Bonsai Watering | Bonsai Lighning | Bonsai Humidity | Bonsai Feeding | Bonsai Anecdotes | Bonsai Temperature | Bonsai Air Circulation | Bonsai Pests and Disease | Bonsai Containers | Bonsai Tools


Upload a picture

 

Botanical Name:
LARIX
Common Name:
MELEZE IN FRENCH
User:
Tof
Date:
May 23rd, 2005
Viewed:
10763
Age:
?
Size:
ABOUT 3 FEET
Location:
BONSAI WEST LITTLETON MA
Comment:
NICE FOREST
Botanical Name:
?
Common Name:
?
User:
Tof
Date:
May 23rd, 2005
Viewed:
10064
Age:
?
Size:
ABOUT 2 FEET
Location:
BONSAI WEST LITTLETON MA
Comment:
NICE DRY WOOD GOOD PROPORTION
Botanical Name:
Ficus
Common Name:
Ficus
User:
Olivier
Date:
July 30th, 2005
Viewed:
9497
Age:
12 years
Size:
20 inches
Location:
Florida
Comment:
Trimed it a month ago, very robust. Will resist anything but cold weather.
Botanical Name:
???
Common Name:
???
User:
Olivier
Date:
July 30th, 2005
Viewed:
8287
Age:
6 years
Size:
10 inches
Location:
Florida
Comment:
Home Gallery Forum Contact DebonStudio

Hello guest   Log in

New user? Sign up